sample petition to remove executor of an estate
[…] Conclusory statements will not suffice; you must support your allegations with evidence. Forms, Independent You will need to gather documents and testimonies as proof for removal. Some of those grounds are gross misconduct . If you need to remove an Executor our our experienced Probate Litigation Attorneys will make it easy for you to understand the process and provide top notch representation. See OCGA 15-9-30 (a) (2) ("Probate courts have authority, unless otherwise provided by law, to exercise original, exclusive, and general jurisdiction [over] [t]he granting of letters testamentary Find out if the deceased still owed taxes and file their estate tax (Form 1041) return if necessary. Lets see. Divorce, Separation . Easy to talk to, feel free to call Peter for an appointment.